We found 369 book(s) that matched your selection.

You can perform a more detailed search to find the exact book you're looking for or place an order now.

All of our books are graded to the same exact standards.
 
| All | 1st Editions | Signed | Award Winners |
 

Signed Page 1 of 8
Aldiss, Brian W.
  Last Orders : US $40.00
Jonathon Cape (UK) 1977, 1st Edition Hardback, VG+/VG+ condition, SIGNED
Short story collection, the true first edition, flat-signed by the author on the title page. The dustjacket is corner-clipped.
  Sanity and the Lady : US $90.00
PS Publishing (UK) 2005, 1st Edition Hardback, New/New condition, SIGNED
One of 200 slipcased copies, signed by both the author and Ian R. MacLeod who wrote the introduction. "They're the reason why xenophobia was invented." So says Uncle Toby, renegade member of the Laurence family. The comfortable Laurence family lead a fairly traditional life. They have a manservant to look after them. The sea is nearby, as is the psychotherapist. Edgar Laurence is a well-known pianist. His grand-daughter, Laura Broughton, is a famous novelist. Of course, the family has its problems. There's an unmarried mother with a small child. There are mobs at the gates, divorces, illicit love affairs and a suicide - or is that two suicides? But life goes on. Until the night when a meteorite burns out in earth's atmosphere. It releases a number of microscopic beings. Well, if not beings, at least functions. They are a mystery, a challenge to human imagination. However, if you have one entering your brain, you may be able to communicate with it, perhaps to your advantage. Here is what humans have long wanted, a chance to study alien life. They do not like it when they get it. Laura Broughton defends the visitors while the world becomes more and more alarmed. That's what gets her into trouble. And finally, the visitors astonish us all. Once more, Brian Aldiss delivers a gripping story, thronged with characters and love's complexities, salted with philosophical undertones, both comical and chilling. As with his recent novels, Super-State and Affairs at Hampden Ferrers, the international aspect of this very English novel shows through.
  Sanity and the Lady : US $50.00
PS Publishing (UK) 2005, 1st Edition Hardback, New/New condition, SIGNED
One of 500 copies, signed by the author. Introduction by Ian R. MacLeod. "They're the reason why xenophobia was invented." So says Uncle Toby, renegade member of the Laurence family. The comfortable Laurence family lead a fairly traditional life. They have a manservant to look after them. The sea is nearby, as is the psychotherapist. Edgar Laurence is a well-known pianist. His grand-daughter, Laura Broughton, is a famous novelist. Of course, the family has its problems. There's an unmarried mother with a small child. There are mobs at the gates, divorces, illicit love affairs and a suicide - or is that two suicides? But life goes on. Until the night when a meteorite burns out in earth's atmosphere. It releases a number of microscopic beings. Well, if not beings, at least functions. They are a mystery, a challenge to human imagination. However, if you have one entering your brain, you may be able to communicate with it, perhaps to your advantage. Here is what humans have long wanted, a chance to study alien life. They do not like it when they get it. Laura Broughton defends the visitors while the world becomes more and more alarmed. That's what gets her into trouble. And finally, the visitors astonish us all. Once more, Brian Aldiss delivers a gripping story, thronged with characters and love's complexities, salted with philosophical undertones, both comical and chilling. As with his recent novels, Super-State and Affairs at Hampden Ferrers, the international aspect of this very English novel shows through.
  The Shape of Further Things : US $35.00
Faber & Faber (UK) 1970, 1st Edition Hardback, VG+/VG+ condition, SIGNED
The dustjacket is corner-clipped and shows some soiling and light shelf wear. Flat-signed by the author on the title page.
Anderson, Poul
  A Midsummer Tempest : US $45.00
Severn House (UK) 1976, 1st Edition Hardback, F/VG+ condition, SIGNED
First UK Hardcover Edition. Inscribed by the Author. The dustjacket is lightly rubbed.
  FireTime : US $30.00
Doubleday 1974, 1st Edition Hardback, VG+/VG condition, SIGNED
The dustjacket shows a little soiling. Inscribed by the author.
  The Broken Sword : US $82.50
Compton Russell (UK) 1974, 1st Edition Hardback, VG/VG condition, SIGNED
This is the rare Compton Russell edition published for the British Library system in the early 1970's. The author made no secret of the fact that he wasn't fond of the writing in the earliest versions of the story published back in the 1954. It was slightly revised by the author for inclusion in the Ballantine's Adult Fantasy series. This is the first hardcover edition of that revised edition. Most of the copies of this edition went into library's, very few into private hands. The book was essentially published without dustjacket, though it came with a heavy plastic cover that is intact on this copy. The title and authors name are stamped in black on the plastic cover on the front and in white along the spine panel. The book has orange boards quarter-bound along the spine panel in black. The book has some shelf wear and the edges of the page block are dusty. There is some evidence of sticker removal on the front paste down, but this doesn't appear to have actually been a library copy. Inscribed by the author.
Asher, Neal L.
  Cowl : US $40.00
Tor (UK) 2004, 1st Edition Hardback, F/F condition, SIGNED
  The Skinner : US $20.00
MacMillan 2002, Trade Paperback, F condition, SIGNED
Flat-signed by the author on a publishers bookplate affixed to the title page. Second printing.
Aylett, Steve
  Slaughtermatic : US $30.00
Phoenix House 1998, 1st Edition Uncorrected Proof, VG+ condition, SIGNED
Flat-signed by the author on the title page. Includes an author's postcard laid in.
Banks, Iain M.
  Inversions : US $35.00
Orbit 1998, 1st Edition Hardback, F/F condition, SIGNED
Inscribed By the author. The base of the spine has a minor bump. SF novel about a civilization rising out a dark age.
Barclay, James
  Light Stealer : US $40.00
PS Publishing (UK) 2003, 1st Edition Hardback, New/New condition, SIGNED
Septern is a genius and happy that everyone knows it. No mage on Balaia comes close to matching his abilities in the development, design and casting of spells. No mage understands the intricacies of the mana spectra like he does. No mage ever will. He is a true one-off. Believing himself safe in the cocoon of his mansion, Septern chooses to ignore the war which rages outside his borders and continues to train the elite of Balaia's young mages. For his students, it is the opportunity of a lifetime. For Septern, it is peace from the demands of the colleges of magic while he continues his research. And Septern needs peace because he is on the verge of creating the ultimate spell. The spell that could end the world. But now, his genius and conceit threaten to be his undoing. In his creation, Septern sees the beauty of magic in its purest form and is determined to demonstrate it. But allies and enemies alike see something entirely different. They see the weapon that will win the war and bring everlasting domination to its owner. And to gain this prize, they will do absolutely anything. One of 300 numbered copies signed by the author and Stan Nichol who wrote the introduction.
Baxter, Stephen
  Evolution : US $45.00
Gollancz (UK) 2002, 1st Edition Uncorrected Proof, F condition, SIGNED
From their beginnings foraging at the feet of the dinosaurs, through the apocalypse of an asteroid strike, through countless years of the day to day life and death dramas of survival of the fittest the primate, to the rise and fall of mankind and the final destruction of earth by the expanding sun the primates have survived. This is their story. EVOLUTION follows the ebb and flow of the fortunes of one group of creatures as they change and adapt to their world somewhere on the horn of Africa..
  Exultant : US $50.00
Gollancz (UK) 2004, 1st Edition Hardback, New/New condition, SIGNED
Set 25,000 years from now, EXULTANT takes mankind into a millenial war for the control of the galaxy itself. A war against the unknowable, utterly alien Xeelee. Now the war has reached the galaxy's hot core, the Xeelee stronghold and, impossibly, it seems that a final victory may be at hand. It is a victory that will rely on mankind's latest warriors. In a war for survival you are expected to live avely and die young for the good of the greater. A massive selective breeding campaign has led to the best solution - child soldiers. But the Xeelee predate man by millions of years and they will not be easily beaten..
  Mayflower II : US $16.00
PS Publishing (UK) 2004, 1st Edition Paperback, New condition, SIGNED
One of 500 paperback copies signed by the author. The sixth millennium: An alien occupation of Earth has been thrown off. Now a ferocious new government called the Coalition is sweeping through the solar system, seeking out those who collaborated with the hated enemy. A handful of immortals, once collaborators, live on an ice moon called Port Sol, far from the sun. They govern a community of thousands of short-lived adherents. The Coalition's grasp will soon reach this remote place. The immortals must flee the solar system on vast starships - but they can take with them only a few of their followers. A young man called Rusel must choose between his lover, and his life; he chooses to flee. But Rusel faces a long journey, a journey that will last tens of millennia before the great ships reach their destination. Generations will live out their lives knowing nothing but the journey. Rusel agrees to accept an immortality of his own, to guide the ship and its evanescent crew across this desert of time. But as the years stretch to centuries and to millennia, the origins of the journey are lost in legend - and then the cruel scalpel of evolution begins to work on the crew. And Rusel lies on and on.. This new story is set in Stephen Baxter's acclaimed future history The Xeelee Sequence, as were RIDING THE ROCK (PS Publishing 2002) and REALITY DUST (PS Publishing 2000), whose events precede this new story.
  Mayflower II : US $40.00
PS Publishing (UK) 2004, 1st Edition Hardback, New/New condition, SIGNED
One of 300 hardcover copies signed by the author and Adam Roberts who wrote the introduction. The sixth millennium: An alien occupation of Earth has been thrown off. Now a ferocious new government called the Coalition is sweeping through the solar system, seeking out those who collaborated with the hated enemy. A handful of immortals, once collaborators, live on an ice moon called Port Sol, far from the sun. They govern a community of thousands of short-lived adherents. The Coalition's grasp will soon reach this remote place. The immortals must flee the solar system on vast starships - but they can take with them only a few of their followers. A young man called Rusel must choose between his lover, and his life; he chooses to flee. But Rusel faces a long journey, a journey that will last tens of millennia before the great ships reach their destination. Generations will live out their lives knowing nothing but the journey. Rusel agrees to accept an immortality of his own, to guide the ship and its evanescent crew across this desert of time. But as the years stretch to centuries and to millennia, the origins of the journey are lost in legend - and then the cruel scalpel of evolution begins to work on the crew. And Rusel lies on and on.. This new story is set in Stephen Baxter's acclaimed future history The Xeelee Sequence, as were RIDING THE ROCK (PS Publishing 2002) and REALITY DUST (PS Publishing 2000), whose events precede this new story.
  Moonseed : US $40.00
Voyager 1998, 1st Edition Hardback, VG+/VG+ condition, SIGNED
Near-future thriller about a nano-virus that begins to turn the Earth to dust after contact between a moon rock and lava.
  The Web: Gulliverzone : US $35.00
Orion (UK) 1997, 1st Edition Hardback, F condition, SIGNED
First in a series of six linked juvenile SF stories. Laminated boards, without dustjacket as issued.
  The Web: Gulliverzone, Dreamcastle, Untouchable, Spiderbite, Lightstorm, Sorceress : US $45.00
Dolphin (UK) 1997, 1st Edition Paperback, VG+ condition, SIGNED
All six volumes in a linked series of novellas, each written by a different author. These are paperback editions (a hardcover series was planned, but apparently the later books in the series were cancelled in that format). They include: 1. Gulliverzone by Stephen Baxter (signed by him on the title page), 2. Dreamcastle by Stephen Bowkett, 3. Untouchable by Eric Brown, 4. Spiderbite by Graham Joyce, 5. Lightstorm by Peter F. Hamilton and 6. Sorceress by Maggie Furey.
  Time: Manifold 1 : US $25.00
Voyager 1999, Hardback, VG+/VG+ condition, SIGNED
Book one of the Manifold trilogy. Second printing.
  Time: Manifold 1 : US $57.50
Harper-Collins (UK) 1999, 1st Edition Uncorrected Proof, VG+/VG+ condition, SIGNED
The edges of the page block show a little soiling. Comes with a proof dustjacket. Publicity material laid in. Flat-signed by the author on the title page..
  Titan : US $40.00
Voyager 1997, 1st Edition Uncorrected Proof, VG+/VG condition, SIGNED
The proof covers have some soil marks on them. This copy, signed by the author, comes with a proof dustjacket from the hardcover edition. The dustjacket being slightly larger than the proof shows some shelf wear and some folding over the top of the proof.
  Transcendent : US $50.00
Gollancz (UK) 2005, 1st Edition Hardback, New/New condition, SIGNED
It is the year 2047, and nuclear engineer Michael Poole is still in the throes of grief. His beloved wife, Morag, died seventeen years ago, along with their second child. Yet Michael is haunted by more than just the memory of Morag. On a beach in Miami, he sees his dead wife. But she vanishes as suddenly as she appears, leaving no clue as to her mysterious purpose. Alia was born on a starship, fifteen thousand light years from Earth, five hundred thousand years after the death of Michael Poole. Yet she knows him intimately. In this distant future, when humanity has diversified as a species and spread across the galaxy, every person is entrusted with the duty of Witnessing the life of one man, woman, or child from the past, recovered by means of a technology able to traverse time itself. Alia’s subject is Michael Poole. When his surviving, estranged son is injured, Michael tries to reconnect with him–and to stave off a looming catastrophe. Vast reservoirs of toxic gases lie buried beneath the poles, trapped in crystals of ice. Now that ice is melting. Once it goes, the poisons released will threaten all life on Earth. A bold solution is within reach, if only Michael can convince a doubting world. Yet as Morag’s ghostly visitations continue, Michael begins to doubt his own sanity. In the future, Alia is chosen to become a Transcendent, an undying member of the group mind that is shepherding humanity toward an evolutionary apotheosis. The Witnessings are an integral part of their design, for only by redeeming the pain of every human who has lived and died can true Transcendence be achieved. Yet Alia discovers a dark side to the Transcendents’ plans, a vein of madness that may lead to an unthinkable renunciation. Somehow, Michael Poole holds the fate of the future in his hands. Now, to save that future, Alia must undertake a desperate journey into the past. . .
  Vacuum Diagrams : US $50.00
Harper-Collins (UK) 1997, 1st Edition Hardback, F/F condition, SIGNED
Collection, subtitled "Stories of the Xeelee Sequence", of 21 stories presented in the form of a mosaic novel. All but one of the stories were written between 1987 and 1995, and all have been revised for this book. Out-of-print on publication.
  Vacuum Diagrams : US $45.00
Harper-Collins (UK) 1997, 1st Edition Hardback, F/F condition, SIGNED
Collection, subtitled "Stories of the Xeelee Sequence", of 21 stories presented in the form of a mosaic novel. All but one of the stories were written between 1987 and 1995, and all have been revised for this book. Out-of-print on publication.
  Voyage : US $60.00
Harper-Collins (UK) 1996, 1st Edition Uncorrected Proof, F condition, SIGNED
Alternate history novel set in a timeline where the space program worked out differently, leading to the first Mars landing.
Benford, Gregory
  Artifact : US $20.00
Tor 1985, 1st Edition Hardback, VG+/VG+ condition, SIGNED
The book has a slight cock to the spine and the dustjacket shows a little soiling. Includes a signed signature sheet laid in.
  The Stars in Shroud : US $25.00
Berkley Putnam 1978, 1st Edition Hardback, F/F condition, SIGNED
The dustjacket shows a hint of shelf wear. Includes a signed signature sheet laid in.
  Timescape : US $90.00
Gollancz (UK) 1980, 1st Edition Hardback, VG+/VG+ condition, SIGNED
First UK Edition. Includes a signed signature sheet laid in. A lovely copy of the uncommon UK edition.
Bishop, Michael
  A Reverie for Mister Ray: Reflections on Life, Death, and Speculative Fiction : US $50.00
PS Publishing (UK) 2005, 1st Edition Hardback, New/New condition, SIGNED
One of 500 hardcover copies signed by the author. A Reverie for Mister Ray: Reflections on Life, Death, and Speculative Fiction features a rich selection (nearly 70 essays) from four decades of Michael Bishop's career as a dedicated practitioner and observer of the sf and fantasy fields. It contains reviews, formal nods to his major influences (including Jonathan Swift and Theodore Sturgeon), a manifesto on reviewing, profiles of colleagues (from the venerable Ray Bradbury to the young Andy Duncan), state-of-the-art position papers (see 'Heretics and Believers' or 'Writing SF as If It Mattered'), humor (take a gander at 'Oh, to be a Blurber!' or 'Critics' Night at the Sci-Fi Bistro'), observations on paleontology (including his proposal for the Nebula Award-winning novel No Enemy But Time), a satirical uncollected short story ('The Contributors to Plenum Four'), detours into the works of mainstream fabulists like Kurt Vonnegut and Haruki Murakami, and revealing autobiography (from 'Military Brat: A Memoir' to the gonzo 'Nine Prescriptions for My Funeral'). Bishop ranges wide and far in this astonishing compendium, and he does so with unflinching, often self-critical honesty. With a colorful, digitally composed wraparound dustjacket by Jamie Bishop; a preface by editor and bibliographer Michael H. Hutchins; and an introduction by two-time World Fantasy Award-winning writer Jeff VanderMeer.
  A Reverie for Mister Ray: Reflections on Life, Death, and Speculative Fiction : US $90.00
PS Publishing (UK) 2005, 1st Edition Hardback, New/New condition, SIGNED
One of 200 numbered copies in slipcase signed by the author, Michael Hutchins who edited the volume and Jeff VanderMeer who wrote the introduction. A Reverie for Mister Ray: Reflections on Life, Death, and Speculative Fiction features a rich selection (nearly 70 essays) from four decades of Michael Bishop's career as a dedicated practitioner and observer of the sf and fantasy fields. It contains reviews, formal nods to his major influences (including Jonathan Swift and Theodore Sturgeon), a manifesto on reviewing, profiles of colleagues (from the venerable Ray Bradbury to the young Andy Duncan), state-of-the-art position papers (see 'Heretics and Believers' or 'Writing SF as If It Mattered'), humor (take a gander at 'Oh, to be a Blurber!' or 'Critics' Night at the Sci-Fi Bistro'), observations on paleontology (including his proposal for the Nebula Award-winning novel No Enemy But Time), a satirical uncollected short story ('The Contributors to Plenum Four'), detours into the works of mainstream fabulists like Kurt Vonnegut and Haruki Murakami, and revealing autobiography (from 'Military Brat: A Memoir' to the gonzo 'Nine Prescriptions for My Funeral'). Bishop ranges wide and far in this astonishing compendium, and he does so with unflinching, often self-critical honesty. With a colorful, digitally composed wraparound dustjacket by Jamie Bishop; a preface by editor and bibliographer Michael H. Hutchins; and an introduction by two-time World Fantasy Award-winning writer Jeff VanderMeer.
  And Strange at Ecbatan the Trees : US $20.00
Harper & Row 1976, 1st Edition Hardback, F/VG+ condition, SIGNED
The dustjacket shows a little wear at the extremities. Author's second book.
Bisson, Terry
  Dear Abbey : US $40.00
PS Publishing (UK) 2003, 1st Edition Hardback, New/New condition, SIGNED
One of 300 numbered copies, signed by the author and Brian W. Aldiss who wrote the introduction. Would you sacrifice humanity to save the planet Earth? Cole is an obscure professor at an undistinguished community college--a man without a future. Lee is a Chinese political refugee with a Texas accent --a man without a past. They share a tiny office, a taste for Edward Abbey (and Jack Daniels), and an awesome destiny. For the most fateful decision in human history is theirs to make. One fateful Friday night, Cole and Lee join hands (literally) and embark on a journey to retrieve a formula that will change, or end, human history. A journey through Time. Along the way, they are witness to all the horror and all the glory of our tomorrows--from the cannibal seals of the next Ice Age to the final campfire under a dying sun; from the seductions of 30th century Paris to the pleasures of a dinner party a hundred million years in the future. They even find time to meet man's best friend, as well as his most indifferent enemy. It's a billion-year leap -- the perfect way to spend a long weekend that stretches all the way from Friday night to the End of Time. And your presence is requested as well.
Blaylock, James P.
  The Paper Grail : US $60.00
Easton Press 1991, Hardback, F condition, SIGNED
Maroon leather with gilt edges, slightly rubbed on the front cover. Colour frontispiece by Jeff Fisher. Introduction by James Gunn. Part of the Signed First Editions of Science Fiction series, though technically not a first edition. The book was supposed to be published simultaneously with the Ace edition, but the latter appeared a month earlier.
Bleiler, Everett F., Dikty, T.E. (ed's)
  The Best Science Fiction Stories: 1950 : US $60.00
Frederick Fell 1950, 1st Edition Hardback, VG+/VG+ condition, SIGNED
Beautiful copy, with a straight tight binding and off white pages. The dustjacket shows a touch of shelf wear. Inscribed and signed by Bleiler and Dikty.
  The Best Science Fiction Stories: 1952 : US $55.00
Frederick Fell 1952, 1st Edition Hardback, VG+/VG+ condition, SIGNED
Inscribed. Lengthy inscription by Ted Dikty on the front-free end paper dated 10 Sept, 1952. The dustjacket shows a little shelf wear and has some signs of internal tape repair, but the book is in lovely condition with a nice straight spine and near-white pages.
  The Best Science Fiction Stories: 1954 : US $75.00
Frederick Fell 1954, 1st Edition Hardback, VG+/VG+ condition, SIGNED
Inscribed by Ted Dikty and dated 11/27/54. The dustjacket shows a touch of shelf wear.
Bova, Ben
  Forward in Time : US $20.00
Walker 1973, 1st Edition Hardback, VG+/VG condition, SIGNED
The dustjacket is price clipped and shows a little shelf wear. Includes a signed signature sheet laid in.
  Kinsman : US $15.00
Sidgwick&Jackson 1980, 1st Edition Hardback, F/F condition, SIGNED
1st UK edition. Very good book, with a bit of a loose binding, in a fine dustjacket. Includes a signed signature sheet laid in.
  Orion II - Vengeance of Orion : US $25.00
Severn House (UK) 1988, 1st Edition Hardback, F/F condition, SIGNED
There is an ownership stamp on the front free end paper and the dustjacket is corner-clipped.1st UK edition. Includes a signed signature sheet laid in.
  Privateers : US $15.00
Tor 1985, 1st Edition Hardback, F/F condition, SIGNED
Includes a signed signature sheet laid in.
  The Duelling Machine : US $20.00
Faber & Faber (UK) 1971, 1st Edition Hardback, F/F condition, SIGNED
1st UK edition. Price-clipped dustjacket. Includes a signed signature sheet laid in.
  The Winds of Altair : US $25.00
Severn House (UK) 1989, 1st Edition Hardback, F/F condition, SIGNED
1st UK edition. Includes a signed signature sheet laid in.
  Vengeance of Orion : US $15.00
Tor 1988, 1st Edition Hardback, F/VG condition, SIGNED
The dustjacket shows a hint of shelf wear and a short closed tear. Includes a signed signature sheet laid in.
  Voyagers III: Star Brothers : US $30.00
Methuen (UK) 1990, 1st Edition Hardback, F/F condition, SIGNED
Includes a signed signature sheet laid in.
Bridge, R.J.
  Beneath My Wings : US $17.50
Vantage 1992, 1st Edition Hardback, F/F condition, SIGNED
Novella about a young boy who can communicate with animals.
Brin, David
  Glory Season : US $30.00
Orion (UK) 1993, 1st Edition Hardback, VF/VF condition, SIGNED
True 1st edition preceding the US edition. Includes a signed signature sheet laid in.
Brooke, Keith
  Keepers of the Peace : US $35.00
Gollancz (UK) 1990, 1st Edition Hardback, VG+/VG+ condition, SIGNED
Brooke, Keith, Gevers, Nick (ed's)
  Infinity Plus One : US $65.00
PS Publishing (UK) 2001, 1st Edition Hardback, New/New condition, SIGNED
Signed by All Contributors. The contributors are: Michael Bishop, Tony Daniel, Paul Di Filippo, Mary Gentle, James Patrick Kelly, Garry Kilworth, Ian MacLeod, Kim Newman, Patrick O'Leary, Kit Reed, Kim Stanley Robinson, Michael Swanwick and Jeff VanderMeer. Introduction by Peter F. Hamilton. Limited to 500 numbered copies
  Infinity Plus Two : US $65.00
PS Publishing (UK) 2003, 1st Edition Hardback, New/New condition, SIGNED
One of 500 copies signed by all the contributors. Cover artwork by Richard Powers. Short fiction from: Paul Park, Lucius Shepard, Vonda McIntyre, Adam Roberts, Ian McDonald, Brian Stableford, Stephen Baxter, Michael Moorcock, Charles Stross, Eric Brown, Paul McAuley, Terry Bisson, and Lisa Goldstein. With tales of genetic dabbling, literary oppression, nanotechnology and lush fantasy, with crucifixion, vampires, interplanetary financial wheeler-dealing, strange beasts and fairy tales... INFINITY PLUS TWO collects together stories from some of the leading names in speculative fiction. In 1997 the Infinity Plus website was launched at www.infinityplus.co.uk to showcase some of the best in SF, fantasy and horror fiction. The anthology INFINITY PLUS ONE followed in 2001 and, like its predecessor, this second volume features the work of some of the site's major contributors -- stories chosen by the writers themselves, stories dear to their hearts and deserving of renewed attention.
 
Signed Page 1 of 8

Place your order now Sales@ColdDrake.com or call Toll Free at 888-469-1497.

Copyright © 1998-2003 Cold Drake Books, Inc.

Provided by Information Distribution & Marketing, Inc.